검색

Databases

Databases(Web DBs) are collections of scholarly materials which are very useful tools for researchers to search and find relevant resources for their literature study. It contains bibliographical information or full text of journal articles, conference proceedings, and reports in specific subjects.

UNIST members can browse and access databases(including primary free databases) by the title and subject.

If the journal access that you usually use is unavailable, please try clearing your web browser’s cache, cookies and history.

2024 eResources@UNIST Library

★ Open Access Supporting ★ Policies of Using E-Resources    Off-Campus Access   Online Tutorials

The changes regarding journals and databases in 2025

  • New: Nature launching journals, NEJM, PQDT Global, Journal of Climate
  • Discontinued: Journal packages – AIMS, DB – EBSCOhost, Reaxys
  • Available platform has been changed: ASM MPDS Phase Diagrams (Formerly ASM Alloy DB), PsycARTICLEs (EBSCO →  ProQuest)

※ For further information, please refer to the notification as below.

Notice

  • : Available to access new launching journals: Nature Cities, Nature Chemical Engineering, Nature Reviews Electrical Engineering
  • : RISS 해외DB 통합검색: https://www.riss.kr/goInformation.do?filter=4
  • : Access ASTM easily! If you want to access to the ASTM outside of campus, please refer to the \\\'ASTM Off campus access Guide\\\'.
  • : Available via Springer
  • : Available via ProQuest
  • : Transition to ASM MPDS Phase Diagrams Platform

  • IEEE Xplore Digital Library (IEL)

    Available full text documents of journals, proceedings and technical standards published by IEEE and it’s publishing partners.

    Details User Guide(Eng) Tutorials(Eng)
    How to use
    Details

    • Type: Journal Package

    • Subject: Electrical and Electronic engineering, Computer engineering, Science & Technology

    • Provider: IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers)

    • IEEE Xplore Digital Library is a resource for discovery and access to scientific and technical content published by the IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers) and its publishing partners. It includes full text documents of journals, conference proceedings and technical standards in electrical engineering, computer science and electronics.

  • Informs

    Available about 16 journals in business, engineering, management, and industry published by INFORMS

    Details
    How to use
    Details

    • Type: Journal Package

    • Subject: Business, Economics, management

    • Provider: INFORMS (The Institute for Operation Research and the Management Science)

    • INFORMS는 전세계에서 O.R. (Operations Research) 분야에서 가장 큰 전문 Society임

  • IOPscience

    Available about 100 journals in physics and related area published by IOP Publishing

    Details Tutorials(Eng)
    How to use
    Details

    • Type: Journal Package

    • Subject: Physics

    • Provider: IOP Publishing (subsidiary of the Institute of Physics)

    • IOPscience is an online service for journal content published by IOP Publishing, the publishing company of the Institute of Physics. U

Ask a Librarian